Archives

Last ARTISTS at KEEPSAKES McDermot Ave. Location, 2012:

  1. Ailsa Dyson – Photography
  2. Al Henderson – Photography
  3. Allan Bartlett – Manitoba Links, Golf Book
  4. Andres Villafana – Photography
  5. Art Dehls – Photography
  6. Bela Szajcz – Soap Stone Sculptures
  7. Bob Hanley – Ceramic musical instruments
  8. Cathy Carlson – Jewellery
  9. Christine Seaver  – Charcoal and Watercolours
  10. Colleen Chamberlain – Pottery
  11. Crystal Nykoluk – Pottery & Ceramic Mosaics
  12. Dawn Bigford – Pen & Ink Portrait Drawings
  13. Delores Orridge  – Deloresart: magnets/plaques/gifts 
  14. Doug Manness – Water Wolf Lures
  15. Elaine Lougheed – Vintage Boomer Boxes
  16. Fred Beardy – Aboriginal Art,  Medicine Shields, etc.
  17. Gabriele Neuschwander – Pottery
  18. Garth Panting – Oils/Acrylic – Paintings on canvas
  19. Gary Shapira – Pen & Ink whimsical Landscapes
  20. Gary Ganes – Metal Art – flowers, etc
  21. Ginette LaForge – WC/Acrylics on canvas
  22. Glen Hoban – Acrylic Marble Prints
  23. Graeme Brown – Mandalas
  24. Heather Robertson – Seen-it Photos
  25. Helene Girard – Abstract Acrylics on Canvas
  26. Jan Allen – Steel your Art Away: Steel Sculptures
  27. Jane Gateson – Paintings, oils/acrylics
  28. Janet Perret – Abstract Acrylic paintings
  29. Janet Sarvis – Iridian Artworks, Jewellery/Photography
  30. Jannetje VanWent – Acrylic Painting
  31. Jim Richtik – Ceramic Frogs
  32. Joy Winter-Schmidt – Greeting Cards, CardartFX
  33. Julie Reitz – Jewellery
  34. Kevin McKay – Bayshore Gifts in Glass: Glass orn/Jewellery
  35. Krista Reid – Velocity Jewelry: Silver Jewellery
  36. Laurie Creighton – Wood Carver
  37. Lee Beaton – Acrylic Paintings
  38. Les Pattison – BRM Manufacturing: Metal work/chains
  39. Lori Westman – Photography
  40. Lindsay Bonk – Photography
  41. Mary Anne Appleby – ‘Winnie The Bear’ book
  42. Michael Hewson – Photography
  43. Natalie Creighton – Jewellery
  44. Pat Danino – Framed Water Colours
  45. Perry Holmes – Watercolours – Animals/people, etc.
  46. Robert Lowden – Photography
  47. Rosella Farmer – Painting, WC/Acrylic
  48. Sarah-Lynne Otsuji – Acrylics
  49. Shahab Tirandaz – Oil / Acrylic abstracts
  50. Shirley Benidickson – Water Colour Paintings
  51. Shirley Quinton – Framed Watercolours
  52. Stan Born – Woodwork, bowls, sculptures, etc.
  53. Susan Birdwise – Encaustic paintings on wood
  54. Suzanne Mouflier – Pottery
  55. Tara Craigon – Bliss Studios / Abstract Photography
  56. Takashi Iwasaki – Prints/Multi Media
  57. Tim Haughian – Pottery
  58. Wayne Arthur Gallery – Showcase for their Artists

Artists & Musicians!  For Monthly KEEPSAKES OPEN HOUSES:

PIANO:  Graeme Brown,   PIANO & VOCALS:  Sarah-Lynne Otsuji,   PIANO & PAN FLUTE:  Glen Hoban DRUMS / GUITAR / PIANO:  Bob Hanley  &  Shahab Tirandaz.

Above were Keepsakes “IN HOUSE” Regular Musicians, who often joined in on ‘jam sessions!’  Feature Artists often called in their own Musicians for personal Open Houses.  

Dave Schmidt often played the piano and accompanied others.   Andrew Schmidt (age 12-16) was featured playing both the Piano and Acoustic & Electric Guitar.

 

 

Memories of  KEEPSAKES GALLERY  Grand Opening  July 2006…

© 2017: | Awesome Theme by: D5 Creation | Powered by: WordPress